Conditions for Re-bid

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Conditions for Re-bid

Post by cockroach on Wed Jun 29, 2011 11:03 am

May Iwe ask what under what circumstances is rebidding necessary?
avatar
cockroach
New Member
New Member

Female Number of posts : 11
Company/Agency : GOCC
Occupation/Designation : SH
Registration date : 2010-06-26

Back to top Go down

Re: Conditions for Re-bid

Post by RDV @ GP3i on Wed Jun 29, 2011 1:39 pm

cockroach wrote:May Iwe ask what under what circumstances is rebidding necessary?

The circumstances are mentioned under Section 35 of the IRR.
avatar
RDV @ GP3i
Grand Master
Grand Master

Male Number of posts : 1611
Company/Agency : DBM-Reg'l Office IV-B
Occupation/Designation : Regional Director/ Procurement Trainer
Registration date : 2008-09-04

http://gppphil.org/

Back to top Go down

Re: Conditions for Re-bid

Post by cockroach on Thu Jun 30, 2011 1:32 pm

thank you very much for the reply.
avatar
cockroach
New Member
New Member

Female Number of posts : 11
Company/Agency : GOCC
Occupation/Designation : SH
Registration date : 2010-06-26

Back to top Go down

Re: Conditions for Re-bid

Post by Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum