Latest topics

Issuance of Bid Bulletin

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Issuance of Bid Bulletin

Post by firstlady_5167 on Fri Aug 19, 2011 12:00 pm

Good Morning......we conducted our Pre-bid conference yesterday on Procurement of Garbage Collection, Transport & Disposal Services. In the terms of reference the service provider will render their services in 130 areas within the city. There are 3 interested service providers who attended and signify their interest but they are only capable to serve 1/3 of the total area. As PE can we issue a bid bulletin dividing it into 3 lots so that we can award it by lot? What other licenses and permits relevant to this project that we should require to the bidder? Our bid opening is on August 31.
avatar
firstlady_5167
Active Poster
Active Poster

Female Number of posts : 60
Company/Agency : City Government of Tacloban
Occupation/Designation : Asst. Statistician/BAC Sec
Registration date : 2009-07-29

Back to top Go down

Re: Issuance of Bid Bulletin

Post by fe a. araya on Fri Aug 19, 2011 6:50 pm

Sec. 22.5.2 of the REvised IRR specifically provides that for purposes of clarifying or modifying any provision of the Bidding Documents, a Supplemental Bulletin may be issued upon the PE's initiative at least 7 c.d. before the deadline for the submission and receipt of bids. So if it is necessary to amend provisions in the Bidding Docs, issue and post the Supplemental Bulletin (PhilGEPS, PE's website and conspicuous place)

For the licenses and permits, please refer to Sec. 23 of the said IRR
avatar
fe a. araya
Board Veteran
Board Veteran

Female Number of posts : 335
Company/Agency : DENR Region 5, Rawis, Legaspi City
Occupation/Designation : OIC, Adm. Division/BAC Secretariat
Registration date : 2009-08-20

Back to top Go down

Re: Issuance of Bid Bulletin

Post by vaguilar4 on Mon May 12, 2014 6:58 pm

Good day! Can we issue a Bid Bulletin to reschedule the time of a Pre-Bid Conference from 2pm to 9 am? How many days before the Pre-Bid shall it be issued if the Pre-Bid is scheduled on May 16?

vaguilar4
New Member
New Member

Female Number of posts : 1
Company/Agency : City Government of Balanga
Occupation/Designation : TWG
Registration date : 2014-05-12

Back to top Go down

Re: Issuance of Bid Bulletin

Post by regina avelino on Tue May 13, 2014 3:23 pm

22.5.2. Supplemental/Bid Bulletins may be issued upon the procuring entity’s initiative for purposes of clarifying or modifying any provision of the Bidding Documents at least seven (7) calendar days before the deadline for the submission and receipt of bids. Any modification to the Bidding Documents shall be identified as an amendment.(a)

regina avelino
Board General
Board General

Female Number of posts : 671
Company/Agency : gocc ncr
Occupation/Designation : staff
Registration date : 2012-02-15

Back to top Go down

Re: Issuance of Bid Bulletin

Post by DrsPalIII on Wed May 14, 2014 11:45 pm

Good Day...We have a case of incorrect data inputs regarding procurements of infra related goods.We exceeded the required amount delegated in D.O 11,S,2007 indicated in the purchase request .What should we do? thanks

DrsPalIII
New Member
New Member

Male Number of posts : 1
Company/Agency : DPWH Palawan III DEO
Occupation/Designation : Engr II
Registration date : 2014-05-14

Back to top Go down

Re: Issuance of Bid Bulletin

Post by Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum