BAC Regular member

Go down

BAC Regular member

Post by rodney24 on Tue Oct 25, 2011 4:15 pm

can a Budget Officer II be a BAC regular member?

New Member
New Member

Male Number of posts : 1
Company/Agency : Bureau of Broadcast Services
Occupation/Designation : Admin Aide VI
Registration date : 2011-10-25

Back to top Go down

Re: BAC Regular member

Post by sunriser431 on Tue Oct 25, 2011 7:02 pm

rodney24 wrote:can a Budget Officer II be a BAC regular member?
Welcome to the forum "rodney24", regarding your concern, First you have to verify and identify the highest plantilla position in the organizational structure of your agency and apply the required condition for ranking as specified in section 11.2.2 of the revised IRR of RA#9184. To be regular member the Budget Officer 11 should be at least 5th ranking permanent official bounce
Grand Master
Grand Master

Male Number of posts : 1518
Company/Agency : Goccs Jolo Sulu All the way Downsouth
Occupation/Designation : IAS
Registration date : 2009-05-07

Back to top Go down

Back to top

- Similar topics

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum