shortlisting on consulting services

View previous topic View next topic Go down

shortlisting on consulting services

Post by rmappala on Thu Jun 28, 2012 10:13 am

gud day! we have conducted consulting services and we have already gone shortlisting. however, there is another proponent that were not able to participate during the eligibility check for shortlisting. is there a possibility that he can still join the bidding on consulting? i understand the proponent can buy bid docs once he was shortlisted.

rmappala
New Member
New Member

Male Number of posts : 14
Company/Agency : phil army bids and awards committee
Occupation/Designation : vice chairman
Registration date : 2011-10-16

Back to top Go down

Re: shortlisting on consulting services

Post by engrjhez® on Thu Jun 28, 2012 9:00 pm

rmappala wrote:gud day! we have conducted consulting services and we have already gone shortlisting. however, there is another proponent that were not able to participate during the eligibility check for shortlisting. is there a possibility that he can still join the bidding on consulting? i understand the proponent can buy bid docs once he was shortlisted.

In the current process, no. But should the bidding failed for any reason cited under Sec.35, they will get the chance to join the 1st stage (shortlisting) again for the 2nd bidding. Smile
avatar
engrjhez®
Grand Master
Grand Master

Male Number of posts : 2480
Age : 38
Company/Agency : City Government of Bacoor [Region IV-A, Province of Cavite]
Occupation/Designation : Office of the City Legal Service (OCLS) / Certified National Trainer - PhilGEPS
Registration date : 2008-10-31

http://www.bacoor.gov.ph

Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum