Presence of COA Representative

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Presence of COA Representative

Post by Abecedarian on Thu Sep 06, 2012 2:16 pm

In small value procurement, is the presence of COA necessary? Do we still have to prepare for Abstract of Bid?
avatar
Abecedarian
Active Poster
Active Poster

Male Number of posts : 145
Company/Agency : Philippine Postal Corporation, Area VII
Occupation/Designation : Administrative Officer III
Registration date : 2011-04-08

Back to top Go down

Re: Presence of COA Representative

Post by regina avelino on Thu Sep 06, 2012 3:20 pm

No need for COA. You still need to prepare the abstract for svp. please refer to 53.9.1 and gppb resolution 09-2009

regina avelino
Board General
Board General

Female Number of posts : 671
Company/Agency : gocc ncr
Occupation/Designation : staff
Registration date : 2012-02-15

Back to top Go down

Re: Presence of COA Representative

Post by Abecedarian on Thu Sep 06, 2012 3:22 pm

Thank you very much.
avatar
Abecedarian
Active Poster
Active Poster

Male Number of posts : 145
Company/Agency : Philippine Postal Corporation, Area VII
Occupation/Designation : Administrative Officer III
Registration date : 2011-04-08

Back to top Go down

Re: Presence of COA Representative

Post by Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum