Latest topics
» No Objection Letter
Sat Dec 16, 2017 5:21 pm by zeph03

» CATERING SERVICES FOR CONGRESSIONAL MEET AT SAGBAYAN, BOHOL
Thu Dec 14, 2017 7:14 pm by btorres4

» PURCHASE OF FERTILIZERS FOR LIVESTOCK, CORN, HVCDP, INLAND FISHERY, AND ORGANIC PROGRAM
Thu Dec 14, 2017 4:35 pm by btorres4

» Newspaper Publication
Thu Dec 14, 2017 4:10 pm by btorres4

» RENTAL OF LIGHTS AND SOUND SYSTEM
Thu Dec 14, 2017 3:46 pm by btorres4

» Newspaper Publication
Wed Dec 13, 2017 9:50 pm by btorres4

» PURCHASE OF OTHER SUPPLIES FOR SB OFFICE
Wed Dec 13, 2017 4:51 pm by btorres4

» PURCHASE OF RICE FOR FOOD SUPPLIES OF PEACE & ORDER CAMPAIGN
Wed Dec 13, 2017 3:19 pm by btorres4

» Expired Tax Clearance during payment
Wed Dec 13, 2017 3:11 pm by vallemaco6224

» PURCHASE OF MEDICINE FOR MHO
Wed Dec 13, 2017 2:53 pm by btorres4


Can Official Receipts be a proof that the project was completed? is it accepted?

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Can Official Receipts be a proof that the project was completed? is it accepted?

Post by bunsojhmc on Thu Sep 20, 2012 6:07 pm

Can Official Receipts be a proof that the project was completed? is it accepted?

bunsojhmc
New Member
New Member

Male Number of posts : 22
Company/Agency : John Hay Management Corporation
Occupation/Designation : Records Mgmt. Specialist / BAC Secretariat
Registration date : 2012-09-12

http://www.jhmc.com.ph

Back to top Go down

Re: Can Official Receipts be a proof that the project was completed? is it accepted?

Post by regina avelino on Fri Sep 21, 2012 9:20 am

it should be certificate of completion issued by the procuring entity to the contractor.

good morning to all and God Bless.

regina avelino
Board General
Board General

Female Number of posts : 671
Company/Agency : gocc ncr
Occupation/Designation : staff
Registration date : 2012-02-15

Back to top Go down

Re: Can Official Receipts be a proof that the project was completed? is it accepted?

Post by engrjhez® on Fri Sep 21, 2012 1:40 pm

bunsojhmc wrote:Can Official Receipts be a proof that the project was completed? is it accepted?

No. Only Certificates of Completion and Acceptance can serve for the purpose. Smile
avatar
engrjhez®
Grand Master
Grand Master

Male Number of posts : 2481
Age : 39
Company/Agency : City Government of Bacoor [Region IV-A, Province of Cavite]
Occupation/Designation : Office of the City Legal Service (OCLS) / Certified National Trainer - PhilGEPS
Registration date : 2008-10-31

http://www.bacoor.gov.ph

Back to top Go down

Re: Can Official Receipts be a proof that the project was completed? is it accepted?

Post by riddler on Fri Sep 21, 2012 5:02 pm

engrjhez® wrote:
bunsojhmc wrote:Can Official Receipts be a proof that the project was completed? is it accepted?

No. Only Certificates of Completion and Acceptance can serve for the purpose. Smile
Very Happy kindly click this link GPPB Resolution 11-2012
http://www.gppb.gov.ph/issuances/Resolutions/2012/11-2012.pdf
avatar
riddler
Board General
Board General

Male Number of posts : 598
Company/Agency : lgu
Occupation/Designation : endyeenel
Registration date : 2009-03-03

Back to top Go down

Re: Can Official Receipts be a proof that the project was completed? is it accepted?

Post by engrjhez® on Fri Sep 21, 2012 6:51 pm

riddler wrote:
engrjhez® wrote:
bunsojhmc wrote:Can Official Receipts be a proof that the project was completed? is it accepted?

No. Only Certificates of Completion and Acceptance can serve for the purpose. Smile
Very Happy kindly click this link GPPB Resolution 11-2012
http://www.gppb.gov.ph/issuances/Resolutions/2012/11-2012.pdf

Ok, thank you for bringing it up. Now we have an alternative for infra (23.5.2.4) to be read as follows:

The Owner’s Certificate of Final Acceptance; or the Constructors Performance Evaluation Summary (CPES) Final Rating and/or the Certificate of Completion, must be satisfactory.

Smile
avatar
engrjhez®
Grand Master
Grand Master

Male Number of posts : 2481
Age : 39
Company/Agency : City Government of Bacoor [Region IV-A, Province of Cavite]
Occupation/Designation : Office of the City Legal Service (OCLS) / Certified National Trainer - PhilGEPS
Registration date : 2008-10-31

http://www.bacoor.gov.ph

Back to top Go down

Re: Can Official Receipts be a proof that the project was completed? is it accepted?

Post by Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum