Latest topics

GPPB Resolution No. 04-2012

View previous topic View next topic Go down

GPPB Resolution No. 04-2012

Post by gulamsky on Wed Oct 03, 2012 6:09 pm

Is the certified copy of minutes of the meeting included in the sale of bidding documents? It is our practice here in our LGU that we have a separate schedule of fees for bid docs and for the copy of the minutes of meeting.

TIA
avatar
gulamsky
New Member
New Member

Male Number of posts : 8
Company/Agency : LGU
Occupation/Designation : AOV
Registration date : 2009-05-27

Back to top Go down

Re: GPPB Resolution No. 04-2012

Post by engrjhez® on Wed Oct 03, 2012 6:44 pm

gulamsky wrote:Is the certified copy of minutes of the meeting included in the sale of bidding documents? It is our practice here in our LGU that we have a separate schedule of fees for bid docs and for the copy of the minutes of meeting.

TIA

The cited GPPB Resolution only covers Bidding Document Fees. It does not provide for the rates on "certified copies" of minutes and other documents. Smile
avatar
engrjhez®
Grand Master
Grand Master

Male Number of posts : 2480
Age : 39
Company/Agency : City Government of Bacoor [Region IV-A, Province of Cavite]
Occupation/Designation : Office of the City Legal Service (OCLS) / Certified National Trainer - PhilGEPS
Registration date : 2008-10-31

http://www.bacoor.gov.ph

Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum