How many days is required or prescribed to make the minutes of the opening of bids to the bidders?

View previous topic View next topic Go down

How many days is required or prescribed to make the minutes of the opening of bids to the bidders?

Post by redxet on Sun Oct 14, 2012 12:46 pm

The bidders formally requested the BAC to provide the minutes of the opening of bids to them but almost 12 days lapsed the bidders still waiting the response of the BAC. Is ther a prescribed reglementary period for the BAC to response to the request of the Bidders? Is the 3 calendar days prescribed in Section 22.3 of the IRR of RA 9184 (as ammended) apllicable in the opening of bids? Is the 10 days prescribed in the RA 9485 Anti Red Tape Act of 2007 applicablehere?

Thanks


redxet
New Member
New Member

Male Number of posts : 26
Company/Agency : Manglares Coastal Resources Management Foundation, Inc.
Occupation/Designation : Executive Director
Registration date : 2012-10-06

Back to top Go down

Re: How many days is required or prescribed to make the minutes of the opening of bids to the bidders?

Post by regina avelino on Mon Oct 15, 2012 3:48 pm

resolution 13-2009. the minutes of the bid opening shall be made available gto the public upon written request and payment of a specified fee to recover cost of materials. I believe 15 days appropriate based on R.A. 6713

regina avelino
Board General
Board General

Female Number of posts : 663
Company/Agency : gocc ncr
Occupation/Designation : staff
Registration date : 2012-02-15

Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum