Purchase of Fire Extinguisher

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Purchase of Fire Extinguisher

Post by JLOHAPPY on Tue Oct 30, 2012 10:56 pm

Good Evening,

What is the most important documentary requirements in purchasing fire extinguishers? Please help...thank you...

JLOHAPPY
New Member
New Member

Female Number of posts : 16
Company/Agency : CGA
Occupation/Designation : SAO
Registration date : 2011-10-25

Back to top Go down

Re: Purchase of Fire Extinguisher

Post by jcolas on Thu Nov 01, 2012 12:26 pm

What is the most important documentary requirements in purchasing fire extinguishers? Please help...thank you...

The Annual Procurement Plan of your agency. Under Section 7.2, no procurement shall be done unless it is in accordance with the Approved Annual Procurement Plan. You can not proceed with your procurement activity with out this document. If you have, then you can start by the end users' preparation of the Purchase Request. Then this must be submitted to the PS-DBM. If the item is available with the PS-DBM, then purchase it from that agency, If it is not available, PS-DBM will come up with a certificate of stocks availability togerther with their waiver authorizing you to procure from local suppliers. This, in effect is the start of the process...
avatar
jcolas
Board General
Board General

Male Number of posts : 517
Company/Agency : DepED RO 2
Occupation/Designation : Administrative Officer V
Registration date : 2009-07-02

Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum