Contract Extension of Security Services

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Contract Extension of Security Services

Post by rmishil on Wed Nov 28, 2012 11:50 am

the contract for security services of our agency expires last dec 31, 2011 and the services were renewed every two months since january 2012 until now. Also, the extension were not reported to GPPB, are there any violations committed by our agency?

rmishil
New Member
New Member

Female Number of posts : 3
Company/Agency : GOCC
Occupation/Designation : Clerk
Registration date : 2012-03-31

Back to top Go down

Re: Contract Extension of Security Services

Post by salao on Wed Nov 28, 2012 4:46 pm

yes there is....under sections 4 and 5 of GPPB RESOLUTION NO. 23-2007 otherwise known as the REVISED GUIDELINES ON THE EXTENSION OF CONTRACTS FOR
GENERAL SUPPORT SERVICES.
avatar
salao
Active Poster
Active Poster

Male Number of posts : 60
Company/Agency : DSWD-CAR
Occupation/Designation : BAC Secretariat
Registration date : 2012-05-11

http://www.car.dswd.gov.ph

Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum