Latest topics
» No Objection Letter
Sat Dec 16, 2017 5:21 pm by zeph03

» CATERING SERVICES FOR CONGRESSIONAL MEET AT SAGBAYAN, BOHOL
Thu Dec 14, 2017 7:14 pm by btorres4

» PURCHASE OF FERTILIZERS FOR LIVESTOCK, CORN, HVCDP, INLAND FISHERY, AND ORGANIC PROGRAM
Thu Dec 14, 2017 4:35 pm by btorres4

» Newspaper Publication
Thu Dec 14, 2017 4:10 pm by btorres4

» RENTAL OF LIGHTS AND SOUND SYSTEM
Thu Dec 14, 2017 3:46 pm by btorres4

» Newspaper Publication
Wed Dec 13, 2017 9:50 pm by btorres4

» PURCHASE OF OTHER SUPPLIES FOR SB OFFICE
Wed Dec 13, 2017 4:51 pm by btorres4

» PURCHASE OF RICE FOR FOOD SUPPLIES OF PEACE & ORDER CAMPAIGN
Wed Dec 13, 2017 3:19 pm by btorres4

» Expired Tax Clearance during payment
Wed Dec 13, 2017 3:11 pm by vallemaco6224

» PURCHASE OF MEDICINE FOR MHO
Wed Dec 13, 2017 2:53 pm by btorres4


TWG Member form other government agency

View previous topic View next topic Go down

TWG Member form other government agency

Post by olrac_tm on Fri Mar 15, 2013 12:27 pm

UNDP project with inter-agency collaboration adopt RA 9184 as its procurement policy/procedure in our agency, since RA 9184 will be the procedure our existing BAC composition will be adopted. question, is it possible for another government agency to be a member of the TWG for the procurement of the said project? hope to clarify this matter. thanks
avatar
olrac_tm
New Member
New Member

Male Number of posts : 27
Company/Agency : DENR-EMB
Occupation/Designation : Procurement Officer
Registration date : 2009-10-22

Back to top Go down

Re: TWG Member form other government agency

Post by regina avelino on Fri Mar 15, 2013 2:07 pm

The law does not prevent government agency from inviting experts from other government agencies or private individual to form part of its TWG for as long as they have the legal, financial and technical competencies to act one. they will be entitled to honoraria.

regina avelino
Board General
Board General

Female Number of posts : 671
Company/Agency : gocc ncr
Occupation/Designation : staff
Registration date : 2012-02-15

Back to top Go down

Re: TWG Member form other government agency

Post by olrac_tm on Fri Mar 15, 2013 2:24 pm

@ Ms. Regina Avelino, does it mean the person can be a member of the TWG? thanks for the reply
avatar
olrac_tm
New Member
New Member

Male Number of posts : 27
Company/Agency : DENR-EMB
Occupation/Designation : Procurement Officer
Registration date : 2009-10-22

Back to top Go down

Re: TWG Member form other government agency

Post by regina avelino on Fri Mar 15, 2013 2:44 pm

yes

regina avelino
Board General
Board General

Female Number of posts : 671
Company/Agency : gocc ncr
Occupation/Designation : staff
Registration date : 2012-02-15

Back to top Go down

Re: TWG Member form other government agency

Post by RDV @ GP3i on Sat Mar 16, 2013 6:23 pm

olrac_tm wrote:UNDP project with inter-agency collaboration adopt RA 9184 as its procurement policy/procedure in our agency, since RA 9184 will be the procedure our existing BAC composition will be adopted. question, is it possible for another government agency to be a member of the TWG for the procurement of the said project? hope to clarify this matter. thanks

Kindly read GPPB Circular 02-2012.
avatar
RDV @ GP3i
Grand Master
Grand Master

Male Number of posts : 1611
Company/Agency : DBM-Reg'l Office IV-B
Occupation/Designation : Regional Director/ Procurement Trainer
Registration date : 2008-09-04

http://gppphil.org/

Back to top Go down

Re: TWG Member form other government agency

Post by Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum