Purchase of Motor Vehicle

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Purchase of Motor Vehicle

Post by salao on Wed May 29, 2013 1:08 pm

Good Day everyone;

In Public Bidding, can we have a member of TWG from other government agencies which is more technical/knowledgeable at the procurement at hand? LTFRB maybe,

Thanks,


Last edited by salao on Wed May 29, 2013 1:10 pm; edited 1 time in total (Reason for editing : ,)
avatar
salao
Active Poster
Active Poster

Male Number of posts : 60
Company/Agency : DSWD-CAR
Occupation/Designation : BAC Secretariat
Registration date : 2012-05-11

http://www.car.dswd.gov.ph

Back to top Go down

Re: Purchase of Motor Vehicle

Post by regina avelino on Wed May 29, 2013 1:27 pm

The law does not prevent government agency from inviting experts from other government agencies or private individual to form part of its TWG for as long as they have the legal, financial and technical competencies to act one. they will be entitled to honoraria. Even consultant from private firm can a member of the twg

Please read GPPB Circular 02-2012.

regina avelino
Board General
Board General

Female Number of posts : 663
Company/Agency : gocc ncr
Occupation/Designation : staff
Registration date : 2012-02-15

Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum