Latest topics
» FAILURE TO POST NOTICE OF POSTPONEMENT OF BID OPENING
Yesterday at 10:25 am by pluma

» WHAT PROCUREMENT METHOD TO USE?
Yesterday at 9:17 am by pluma

» Business and Income Tax Returns
Sat Jan 13, 2018 11:21 pm by markshinoda

» No Objection Letter
Sat Jan 13, 2018 11:15 pm by markshinoda

» Query about MOOE and Capital Outlay
Sat Jan 13, 2018 10:31 pm by markshinoda

» Expired Tax Clearance during payment
Sat Jan 13, 2018 9:53 pm by markshinoda

» RE-SCHEDULED PRE-BID TO RE-SCHEDULING OF BID SUBMISSION
Sat Jan 13, 2018 9:45 pm by markshinoda

» Purchase of Drugs and Medicines for MHO.
Fri Jan 12, 2018 4:05 pm by btorres4

» PURCHASE OF OFFICE CABINET FOR MEO
Tue Jan 09, 2018 4:32 pm by btorres4

» PURCHASE OF SUPPLIES FOR MATERNAL CHILD CARE PROGRAM
Tue Jan 09, 2018 4:16 pm by btorres4


Rule II, section 7 of RA 9184

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Rule II, section 7 of RA 9184

Post by Wonder Five on Tue Jul 23, 2013 12:35 pm

"No procurement shall be undertaken unless it is in accordance with the approved APP of the procuring entity." .... APP must be consistent with its duly approved yearly budget....... My query is, What about TRUST FUNDED procurement where funds were downloaded by other agencies? Do we still require submission of PPMP so that it will be included in the APP?

Please help clarify before we proceed the upcoming procurement activities. Thanks everyone...


Wonder Five
New Member
New Member

Female Number of posts : 22
Company/Agency : Private
Occupation/Designation : Owner
Registration date : 2011-08-02

Back to top Go down

Re: Rule II, section 7 of RA 9184

Post by Jovinal on Tue Jul 23, 2013 7:01 pm

YES you have prepare the PPMP for Supplemental Procurement Plan or for inclusion/updating of the APP.
avatar
Jovinal
Board Veteran
Board Veteran

Male Number of posts : 438
Company/Agency : LGU- Danao City
Occupation/Designation : City Accountant
Registration date : 2011-11-27

Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum