Latest topics

Forge signature of manpower a ground for eligibility?

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Forge signature of manpower a ground for eligibility?

Post by angelo on Wed Dec 18, 2013 6:02 pm

during our review of eligibility documents for the consultancy services, we noticed that some of the signature of manpower (eg.Engr.Architect, etc..) were forge. If we can confirm the forgery, could this be a ground for their disqualification for the eligibility to bid?

Thanks in advance!
avatar
angelo
New Member
New Member

Male Number of posts : 37
Company/Agency : NGA
Occupation/Designation : Employee
Registration date : 2009-05-20

Back to top Go down

Re: Forge signature of manpower a ground for eligibility?

Post by regina avelino on Thu Dec 19, 2013 9:18 am

Yes, this is a ground for imposition of adminstrative case under Rule xxiii, section 69.1.

regina avelino
Board General
Board General

Female Number of posts : 669
Company/Agency : gocc ncr
Occupation/Designation : staff
Registration date : 2012-02-15

Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum