Latest topics

additional requirements

View previous topic View next topic Go down

additional requirements

Post by amang'65 on Wed Feb 26, 2014 1:25 pm

halo po, pwede po ba tayong magdagdag ng requirements bukod sa mga nakalista sa bid docs?
avatar
amang'65
Valued Contributor
Valued Contributor

Female Number of posts : 282
Company/Agency : City of Baguio
Occupation/Designation : sekretarya
Registration date : 2009-09-19

Back to top Go down

Re: additional requirements

Post by regina avelino on Fri Feb 28, 2014 9:49 am

PE are prohibited from requiring additional eligibility requirements. The list of minimum eligibility requirements under the IRR of RA9184 has been streamlined such that only those requirements enumerated in Section 23.1, 24.1, and 25.1 of are necessary for purposes of determining bidder's eligibility. This is to allow greater participation, enhance competition among prospective bidders and reduce transaction costs.

You may include additional requirement but in case of post qualification and it must be stated in the bidding documents. That requirement shall be submitted within 3 days from receipt of the notice declaring the bidder to be the LCB.

regina avelino
Board General
Board General

Female Number of posts : 671
Company/Agency : gocc ncr
Occupation/Designation : staff
Registration date : 2012-02-15

Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum