Latest topics
» FAILURE TO POST NOTICE OF POSTPONEMENT OF BID OPENING
Yesterday at 10:25 am by pluma

» WHAT PROCUREMENT METHOD TO USE?
Yesterday at 9:17 am by pluma

» Business and Income Tax Returns
Sat Jan 13, 2018 11:21 pm by markshinoda

» No Objection Letter
Sat Jan 13, 2018 11:15 pm by markshinoda

» Query about MOOE and Capital Outlay
Sat Jan 13, 2018 10:31 pm by markshinoda

» Expired Tax Clearance during payment
Sat Jan 13, 2018 9:53 pm by markshinoda

» RE-SCHEDULED PRE-BID TO RE-SCHEDULING OF BID SUBMISSION
Sat Jan 13, 2018 9:45 pm by markshinoda

» Purchase of Drugs and Medicines for MHO.
Fri Jan 12, 2018 4:05 pm by btorres4

» PURCHASE OF OFFICE CABINET FOR MEO
Tue Jan 09, 2018 4:32 pm by btorres4

» PURCHASE OF SUPPLIES FOR MATERNAL CHILD CARE PROGRAM
Tue Jan 09, 2018 4:16 pm by btorres4


Tax Clearance

View previous topic View next topic Go down

TAX CLEARANCE

Post by cesar on Thu Sep 03, 2009 1:45 pm

good day everyone!

may i ask if there is a requirement (amount of ABC) on requiring a bidder with a tax clearance (issued by national office)?

cesar
New Member
New Member

Male Number of posts : 18
Company/Agency : deped-iligan city
Occupation/Designation : ao 1-bac sec member
Registration date : 2009-01-29

Back to top Go down

Re: Tax Clearance

Post by sunriser431 on Thu Sep 03, 2009 4:52 pm

cesar wrote:good day everyone!

may i ask if there is a requirement (amount of ABC) on requiring a bidder with a tax clearance (issued by national office)?
Please refer to Revenue Memorandum circular no 16-2005. you may download the complete txt at www.bir.gov.ph
Here the complete link ftp://ftp.bir.gov.ph/webadmin1/pdf/19493rmc%20no.%2016-2005.pdf
additional link ftp://ftp.bir.gov.ph/webadmin1/pdf/16767RR3-2005.pdf. Hope this might help.
avatar
sunriser431
Grand Master
Grand Master

Male Number of posts : 1518
Company/Agency : Goccs Jolo Sulu All the way Downsouth
Occupation/Designation : IAS
Registration date : 2009-05-07

Back to top Go down

Re: Tax Clearance

Post by engrjhez® on Thu Sep 03, 2009 6:07 pm

cesar wrote:good day everyone!

may i ask if there is a requirement (amount of ABC) on requiring a bidder with a tax clearance (issued by national office)?

NONE. It is mandatory for all biddings.

However, under the Revised IRR, the Tax Clearance may not be submitted until Post Qualification of the Lowest Calculated Bidder (LCB) or Highest Rated Bidder (HRB) as the case may be.

Very Happy
avatar
engrjhez®
Grand Master
Grand Master

Male Number of posts : 2481
Age : 39
Company/Agency : City Government of Bacoor [Region IV-A, Province of Cavite]
Occupation/Designation : Office of the City Legal Service (OCLS) / Certified National Trainer - PhilGEPS
Registration date : 2008-10-31

http://www.bacoor.gov.ph

Back to top Go down

Re: Tax Clearance

Post by Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum