Application of techniques and/or technologies Joint Venture (75% Filipino 25% Foreign)

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Application of techniques and/or technologies Joint Venture (75% Filipino 25% Foreign)

Post by infrascompany on Tue Jul 14, 2015 10:14 am

Section 5.1. (e) Eligible Bidders states:
Provided, further, that joint ventures in which Filipino ownership or interest is less than seventy five percent (75%) may be eligible where the structures to be built require the application of techniques and/or technologies which are not adequately possessed by a person/entity meeting the seventy five percent (75%) Filipino ownership requirement: Provided, finally, that in the latter case, Filipino ownership or interest shall not be less than twenty five percent (25%)

Question 1:

Who determines that required application of techniques and/or technologies are not adequately possessed by a person/entity?

Question 2:

Who determines that the structures to be built require the application of techniques and/or technology?

thank you

infrascompany
New Member
New Member

Male Number of posts : 1
Company/Agency : Construction
Occupation/Designation : Project Estimation
Registration date : 2015-07-14

Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum