Negotiated Procurement: Two-failed Bidding above 1M: Do still need Pre-Bid Conference?

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Negotiated Procurement: Two-failed Bidding above 1M: Do still need Pre-Bid Conference?

Post by deahrie on Tue Oct 03, 2017 2:17 pm

Good day!

We'd undergone Two Bidding for the project amounting 14.7M, and both were failure. Do we need to undergo Pre-bid Conference in conducting Negotiated Procurement: Two-failed Bidding?

(May kalituhang taglay lang po sa akin since ako po ang magpost ng Invitation para sa Negotiation sa PhilGEPS, since the BAC Members said that it is not necessary even during Second Posting of Bid but in Sec. 35 of the IRR 35.4. ".... The BAC shall observe the same process and set the new periods according to the same rules followed during the previous bidding." Dahil po dyan sa 35.4. sa Second Posting po ay nag sched po ako ng Pre-Bid kahit sabi nila ay hindi na dapat magconduct...)

Thanks in advance Smile
avatar
deahrie
New Member
New Member

Female Number of posts : 7
Age : 27
Company/Agency : Municipality of Lopez, Quezon
Occupation/Designation : Administrative Aide VI/BAC Secretariat
Registration date : 2016-12-16

Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum