EVENT PRODUCTION

View previous topic View next topic Go down

EVENT PRODUCTION

Post by pluma on Wed Oct 04, 2017 9:54 am

what would be the appropriate mode of procurement for Event Production (Decoration, Wardrobe, event management etc)?
Some of us thinks it is under Sec. 53.6 (SCIENTIFIC, SCHOLARLY OR ARTISTIC WORK, EXCLUSIVE TECHNOLOGY
AND MEDIA SERVICES), some think it's under Sec. 53.9 (SMALL VALUE PROCUREMENT).

either way, should we require a Purchase Request?
please guide us what are the process for Event Production. Thank you. Question
avatar
pluma
Active Poster
Active Poster

Male Number of posts : 76
Company/Agency : Local Government
Occupation/Designation : BAC Secretary
Registration date : 2014-08-08

Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum