Section 62.2.4 "In case of structural defect/failure....xxxx"

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Section 62.2.4 "In case of structural defect/failure....xxxx"

Post by Engr_Roselyn on Tue Oct 24, 2017 2:38 pm

Does this structural defects/failure be applicable to electrical equipment?

for example, that within 90 days as stated in section 6.2.2.1, the contractor refused to repair/replace an equipment, can we apply this section? this section 62.2.4?

Engr_Roselyn
New Member
New Member

Female Number of posts : 13
Company/Agency : Bangko Sentral ng Pilipinas
Occupation/Designation : Outsourced Electrical Engineer
Registration date : 2012-07-15

Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum