Transfer of Electric services from A private Entity to a Government Agency

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Transfer of Electric services from A private Entity to a Government Agency

Post by juv2 on Tue Jul 20, 2010 3:21 pm

Sir, i would to ask if what mode of procurement will cover this Transfer of Electric services of MERALCO from a private developer to a Government Agency?

thanks
avatar
juv2
New Member
New Member

Male Number of posts : 20
Company/Agency : Government of the Philippines
Occupation/Designation : Legal Assistant I
Registration date : 2010-03-29

Back to top Go down

Re: Transfer of Electric services from A private Entity to a Government Agency

Post by engrjhez® on Tue Jul 20, 2010 10:10 pm

juv2 wrote:Sir, i would to ask if what mode of procurement will cover this Transfer of Electric services of MERALCO from a private developer to a Government Agency?

thanks

The only applicable method for electricity (and water) is Direct Contracting (Section 50).

Please refer to GPPB Resolution No. 19-2006
. Smile
avatar
engrjhez®
Grand Master
Grand Master

Male Number of posts : 2480
Age : 39
Company/Agency : City Government of Bacoor [Region IV-A, Province of Cavite]
Occupation/Designation : Office of the City Legal Service (OCLS) / Certified National Trainer - PhilGEPS
Registration date : 2008-10-31

http://www.bacoor.gov.ph

Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum