Latest topics
» No Objection Letter
Sat Dec 16, 2017 5:21 pm by zeph03

» CATERING SERVICES FOR CONGRESSIONAL MEET AT SAGBAYAN, BOHOL
Thu Dec 14, 2017 7:14 pm by btorres4

» PURCHASE OF FERTILIZERS FOR LIVESTOCK, CORN, HVCDP, INLAND FISHERY, AND ORGANIC PROGRAM
Thu Dec 14, 2017 4:35 pm by btorres4

» Newspaper Publication
Thu Dec 14, 2017 4:10 pm by btorres4

» RENTAL OF LIGHTS AND SOUND SYSTEM
Thu Dec 14, 2017 3:46 pm by btorres4

» Newspaper Publication
Wed Dec 13, 2017 9:50 pm by btorres4

» PURCHASE OF OTHER SUPPLIES FOR SB OFFICE
Wed Dec 13, 2017 4:51 pm by btorres4

» PURCHASE OF RICE FOR FOOD SUPPLIES OF PEACE & ORDER CAMPAIGN
Wed Dec 13, 2017 3:19 pm by btorres4

» Expired Tax Clearance during payment
Wed Dec 13, 2017 3:11 pm by vallemaco6224

» PURCHASE OF MEDICINE FOR MHO
Wed Dec 13, 2017 2:53 pm by btorres4


help po!

View previous topic View next topic Go down

help po!

Post by tina on Wed Aug 11, 2010 5:20 pm

what are the rules in hiring job orders in government agencies?
avatar
tina
New Member
New Member

Female Number of posts : 1
Company/Agency : bfar
Occupation/Designation : clerk II
Registration date : 2010-08-11

Back to top Go down

Re: help po!

Post by engrjhez® on Wed Aug 11, 2010 9:00 pm

tina wrote:what are the rules in hiring job orders in government agencies?
Welcome to this forum tina,

You seemed to have visited the wrong site. You may find answers in http://www.csc.gov.ph/. I am not from HR but I believe job orders are non-public appointive and are fixed-contract employees only. A classic example of the definition was CSC Resolution No.02-0012 on the case of hiring non-winning election candidates as Job Orders Smile
avatar
engrjhez®
Grand Master
Grand Master

Male Number of posts : 2481
Age : 39
Company/Agency : City Government of Bacoor [Region IV-A, Province of Cavite]
Occupation/Designation : Office of the City Legal Service (OCLS) / Certified National Trainer - PhilGEPS
Registration date : 2008-10-31

http://www.bacoor.gov.ph

Back to top Go down

Re: help po!

Post by sunriser431 on Wed Aug 11, 2010 9:26 pm

tina wrote:what are the rules in hiring job orders in government agencies?
Welcome to the forum Tina, regarding your concern, please provide specific. As far as I know, the hiring of JO is being done for a short duration usually not exceeding 6 months and for specific task, usually the hiring of JOs is the work of the HRM. The only justification needed is the works/services cannot be done/or provide by the regular personnel of the agency. bounce
avatar
sunriser431
Grand Master
Grand Master

Male Number of posts : 1518
Company/Agency : Goccs Jolo Sulu All the way Downsouth
Occupation/Designation : IAS
Registration date : 2009-05-07

Back to top Go down

Re: help po!

Post by riddler on Thu Aug 12, 2010 9:41 am

tina wrote:what are the rules in hiring job orders in government agencies?

tin, if the hiring of job-Orders is included in your project profile(project based), then you should follow your project profile.. go ahead, hire a Job-Order/s. Very Happy

if their hiring is included in your General Fund (say repair and maintenance) budget.. then, follow your budget. Very Happy As long as the hiring of job-Orders is included in the details of your Budget.. yes, you can Tin. Very Happy
avatar
riddler
Board General
Board General

Male Number of posts : 598
Company/Agency : lgu
Occupation/Designation : endyeenel
Registration date : 2009-03-03

Back to top Go down

Re: help po!

Post by Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum