what are the pre qualification requirements needed by a prospective bidder?

View previous topic View next topic Go down

what are the pre qualification requirements needed by a prospective bidder?

Post by ngak01 on Tue Sep 07, 2010 6:05 pm

Are there pre-qualification requirements needed by a prospective bidder before he can be considered qualified to bid?
avatar
ngak01
New Member
New Member

Male Number of posts : 19
Company/Agency : PPG
Occupation/Designation : AOII
Registration date : 2010-08-07

Back to top Go down

Re: what are the pre qualification requirements needed by a prospective bidder?

Post by jcolas on Tue Sep 07, 2010 6:30 pm

by ngak01 Today at 5:05 pm

.Are there pre-qualification requirements needed by a prospective bidder before he can be considered qualified to bid?


Please refer to Section 23, Rule VIII of the Revised Implementing Rules and Regulations of R.A. 9184 for the procurement of Goods and Infrastructure Projects. Section 24 of the same Rule of the Revised IRR, discusses in detail the documentary requirements in the shortlisting for Consulting Services.
Happy reading.
avatar
jcolas
Board General
Board General

Male Number of posts : 517
Company/Agency : DepED RO 2
Occupation/Designation : Administrative Officer V
Registration date : 2009-07-02

Back to top Go down

Re: what are the pre qualification requirements needed by a prospective bidder?

Post by engrjhez® on Tue Sep 07, 2010 8:35 pm

ngak01 wrote:Are there pre-qualification requirements needed by a prospective bidder before he can be considered qualified to bid?

NONE.

Prequalification was long been obsolete since 2003. Smile
avatar
engrjhez®
Grand Master
Grand Master

Male Number of posts : 2480
Age : 39
Company/Agency : City Government of Bacoor [Region IV-A, Province of Cavite]
Occupation/Designation : Office of the City Legal Service (OCLS) / Certified National Trainer - PhilGEPS
Registration date : 2008-10-31

http://www.bacoor.gov.ph

Back to top Go down

Re: what are the pre qualification requirements needed by a prospective bidder?

Post by jcolas on Tue Sep 07, 2010 9:01 pm

NONE.

Prequalification was long been obsolete since 2003.


Again thank you for the correction Sir engrjhez, and Sir ngako1, I am sure you must be referring to the the eligibility requirements.. Please take note of the correction made by Sir Engrjhez.
avatar
jcolas
Board General
Board General

Male Number of posts : 517
Company/Agency : DepED RO 2
Occupation/Designation : Administrative Officer V
Registration date : 2009-07-02

Back to top Go down

Re: what are the pre qualification requirements needed by a prospective bidder?

Post by Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum